Movie, TV, Music, and Film Festival Awards from around the Globe

Golden Reel Awards 2015: 62nd Annual Nominations

Mpse Golden Reel Awards Logo

The nominations of the 62st Annual Golden Reel Awards have been announced. The 2015 Golden Reel Awards from the Motion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE) recognize “the work of the world’s most talented film editors and their contributions to the best films of the past year.”

The official press release for the 2015 Golden Reel Awards nominations:

The Motion Picture Sound Editors have announced the nominations in 20 categories for its 62nd MPSE Golden Reel Awards, honouring the best feature film, television, animation and computer entertainment work of the year.

“2014 was a fantastic year for sound,” said MPSE president Frank Morrone. “The advent of new distribution channels, streaming services and gaming platforms is creating additional opportunities for sound artists to practice their craft beyond the traditional venues of film and television. This year’s nominations reflect that change, spanning an amazing diversity of mediums and genres, all executed at the highest level of creativity. We are truly inspired and impressed by the work of our colleagues.”

This year’s Golden Reels will additionally honour director Darren Aronofsky with the MPSE’s annual Filmmaker Award. Skip Lievsay, an Oscar-winner for Alfonso Cuarón’s Gravity last year and whose collaborators include the Coen brothers, Martin Scorsese, Spike Lee, Jonathan Demme and Robert Altman, will receive the MPSE Career Achievement award. The Golden Reel Awards held February 15, 2015 at the Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites in Los Angeles.

Nominations for the 62nd MPSE Golden Reel Awards

FEATURE ANIMATION
Big Hero 6 (Walt Disney Animation Studios)
PRODUCED BY: Roy Conli
DIRECTED BY: Don Hall, Chris Williams
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Shannon Mills
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Robert Shoup
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Kim Foscato
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Danielv Laurie
FOLEY ARTISTS: John Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Addison Teague, Nia Hansen, David C. Hughes, Jeremy Bowker
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Dan Pinder
MUSIC EDITORS: Earl Ghaffari
FOLEY EDITOR: Jim Likowski
Book of Life (Reel Fx / Fox Animation)
PRODUCED BY: Guillermo del Toro, Aron Warner, Brad Booker, Aaron Berger
DIRECTED BY: Jorge R. Gutlerrez
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Scott Martin Gershin
SOUND DESIGNER: Scott Martin Gershin, Steve Robinson
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Margit Pfeiffer
FOLEY ARTISTS: Dan O’Connell, John Cucci, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Tim Walston, MPSE, Scott Wolf, MPSE, Masanobu ” Tomi” Tomita, Peter Zinda, Charlie Campagna
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Christopher T. Welch, Julie Feiner
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Charles Martin Inouye
The Boxtrolls (Laika Entertainment)
PRODUCED BY: David Ichioka, Travis Knight
DIRECTED BY: Anthony Stacchi, Graham Annable
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Tom Myers, Ren Klyce
SOUND DESIGNER: Tom Myers, Ren Klyce
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Thom Brennan
FOLEY ARTISTS: John Roesch, Jana Thorpe
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Dustin Cawood, David Hughes, Benjamin A Burtt
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Marilyn McCoppin
MUSIC EDITOR: Jonathon Stevens
ADR EDITOR: Marilyn McCoppin
FOLEY EDITOR: Jeremy Molod
How To Train Your Dragon 2 (DreamWorks Animation)
PRODUCED BY: Bonnie Arnold
DIRECTED BY: Dean DeBlois
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Randy Thom, Michael Silvers
SOUND DESIGNER: Randy Thom MPSE, Al Nelson
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Brian Chumney
FOLEY ARTISTS: Sean England, Robin Harlan, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Mac Smith, Jeremy Bowker
FOLEY EDITORS: Pascal Garneau, Sue Fox
The LEGO Movie (Warner Bros.)
PRODUCED BY: Roy Lee, Dan Lin
DIRECTED BY: Phil Lord, Christopher Miller
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Wayne Pashley MPSE, Fabian Sanjurjo
SOUND DESIGNER: Wayne Pashley, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: John Simpson, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Derryn Pasquill
FOLEY ARTIST: Ryan Squires
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Damian Candusso MPSE, Rick Lisle, Andrew Miller, Emma Mitchell
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Sonal Joshi
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Tim Ryan
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Nigel Christensen, Jared Dwyer, Cameron Frankley, Geoffrey G. Rubay, Jon Michaels

FEATURE DOCUMENTARY
America – Imagine The World Without Her (D’Souza Entertainment)
PRODUCED BY: Gerald R. Molen, Dinesh D’Souza, Michael Curylo, Gray Frederickson
DIRECTED BY: John Sullivan, Dinesh D’Souza
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: David Barber, MPSE, David Kitchens, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNER: Ben Zarai, Ken Skoglund
SUPERVISING FOLEY / ADR EDITOR: Gonzalo “Bino” Espinoza
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: David Barber, MPSE
FOLEY ARTISTS: Shaun R. Fabos, David Kitchens, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Sean Gray
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: LA Squared Music
SOUND DESIGN:Randy Torres
CitizenFour (Praxis Films)
PRODUCED BY: Dirk Wilutzky, Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy
DIRECTED BY: Laura Poitras
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Frank Kruse
SOUND DESIGNER: Frank Kruse
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Alexander Buck
FOLEY ARTIST: Carsten Richter
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Markus Stemler, Helene Seidl
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Alexander Buck
MUSIC EDITORS: Hans Schuhmann
Deepsea Challenge 3D (National Geographic Entertainment)
PRODUCED BY: Brett Popplewell, James Cameron, Andrew Wight
DIRECTED BY: John Bruno, Ray Quint
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Chris Goodes
SOUND DESIGNER: Steve Burgess
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: George Alamaras
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Andy Wright
FOLEY ARTIST: Mario Vaccaro
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: James Ashton, Glenn Newnham
MUSIC EDITORS: Jason Fernandez, Peter Hoyland
Glen Campbell… I’ll Be Me (PCH Films)
PRODUCED BY: Trevor Albert, James Keach
DIRECTED BY: James Keach
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Milos Zivkovic
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Elisa Bonora
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Brooke Wentz
MUSIC EDITOR: Alice Wood
Jodorowsky’s Dune (The City Film LLC)
PRODUCED BY: Frank Pavich, Stephen Scarlata, Travis Stevens
DIRECTED BY: Frank Pavich
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jesse Flower-Ambroch
Under The Electric Sky (Haven Entertainment)
PRODUCED BY: Simon Lamb, Rachel Miller, Pasquale Rotella, Kevin Mann
DIRECTED BY: Jane Lipsitz, Dan Cutforth
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Ben Wilkins, MPSE, Craig Mann
SOUND DESIGNER: Ben Wilkins, MPSE
FOLEY ARTISTS: Dawn Lunsford, Alicia Stevenson
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Lauren Hadaway
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Craig Mann
MUSIC EDITOR: Andrew Brohard
Warsaw Uprising (MUZEUM POWSTANIA WARSZAWSKIEGO)
PRODUCED BY: Piotr C. Śliwowski, Jan Ołdakowski
DIRECTED BY: Jan Komasa, Władysław Pasikowski
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Kacper Habisiak MPSE, Bartosz Putkiewicz
SOUND DESIGNER: Marcin Kasiński MPSE, Dariusz Stanek
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Henryk Zastróżny
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Filip Krzemień
FOLEY ARTISTS: Jacek Wiśniewski, Jacek Pająk
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Aleksandra Pająk, Anna Kufirska, Filip Krzyżykowski
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Tomasz Maciątek
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Agnieszka Putkiewicz
MUSIC EDITORS: Dariusz Podhajski, Anna Malarowska
ADR EDITORS: Stefan Gawłowski, Maciej Wiejaczka, Jarosław Bajdowski, Mariusz Bielecki, Mariusz Andrysik
SOUND EFFECT EDITOR: Michał Kosterkiewicz

FEATURE ENGLISH LANGUAGE -DIALOGUE/ ADR
Birdman (New Regency Pictures)
PRODUCED BY: Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu, James W. Skotchdopole
DIRECTED BY: Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Martin Hernandez, MPSE, Aaron Glascock
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Thierry J. Couturier M.P.S.E.
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Michele Perrone
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Michelle Pazer, Glynnna Grimela
ADR EDITOR: Gloria D’Alessandro
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (Chernin Entertainment)
PRODUCED BY: Peter Chernin, Dylan Clark
DIRECTED BY: Matt Reeves
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Douglas Murray, Will Files
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Mildred Iatrou Morgan
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Michael Magill, Kim Foscato
ADR EDITORS: Jim Brookshire, Nancy Nugent Title
DIALOGUE EDITOR: Chris Barnett
The Grand Budapest Hotel (Indian Paintbrush)
PRODUCED BY: Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Jeremy Dawson
DIRECTED BY: Wes Anderson
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Wayne Lemmer, Christopher Scarabosio
The Imitation Game (Black Bear Pictures)
PRODUCED BY: Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwarzman
DIRECTED BY: Morten Tyldum
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Lee Walpole
Still Alice (Killer Films)
PRODUCED BY: Pamela Koffler, James Brown, Lex Lutzus
DIRECTED BY: Wash Westmoreland, Richard Glatzer
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Javier Bennassar
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Javier Bennassar
The Theory of Everything (Working Title)
PRODUCED BY: Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony McCarten
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Glenn Freemantle
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Gillian Dodders, Paul Wrightson
Unbroken (Universal Pictures)
PRODUCED BY: Matthew Baer, Angelina Jolie, Clayton Townsend
DIRECTED BY: Angelina Jolie
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Becky Sullivan, MPSE, Andrew DeCristofaro, MPSE
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Laura Atkinson, Glynna Grimala
ADR EDITOR: Lauren Hadaway
Whiplash (Blumhouse Productions)
PRODUCED BY: Jason Blum, Jason Reitman, Couper Samuelson, David Lancaster
DIRECTED BY: Damien Chazelle
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Ben Wilkins, Craig Mann
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Joe Schiff, Lauren Hadaway

FEATURE ENGLISH LANGUAGE -EFFECTS/ FOLEY
American Sniper (Warner Brothers)
PRODUCED BY: Bruce Berman, Jason Hall, Sheroum Kim, Tim Moore
DIRECTED BY: Clint Eastwood
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Bub Asman, Alan Robert Murray
Birdman (New Regency Pictures)
PRODUCED BY: Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu, James W. Skotchdopole
DIRECTED BY: Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Martin Hernandez, MPSE, Aaron Glascock
SOUND DESIGNERS: Aaron Glascock, Peter Brown
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Goeun Lee
FOLEY ARTISTS: Catherine Harper, Jeffrey Wilholt, Gary Marullo
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Roland N. Thai, Jeremy Peirson, Alejandro Quevedo, Albert Gasser
SUPERVISING FOLEY ARTIST:Gary Hecker
FOLEY EDITOR: Joe Dzuban
Captain America: The Winter Soldier (Marvel Studios)
PRODUCED BY: Kevin Feige, Victoria Alonso
DIRECTED BY: Joe Russo, Anthony Russo
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Shannon Mills, Daniel Laurie
SOUND DESIGNER: David Hughes, Al Nelson
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Nia Hansen
FOLEY ARTISTS: Ronni Brown, Sean England
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Josh Gold, Ken Fischer, Jeremy Bowker, JR Grubbs, Richard Hymns, David Acord
FOLEY EDITOR: Dee Selby
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (Chernin Entertainment)
PRODUCED BY: Peter Chernin, Dylan Clark
DIRECTED BY: Matt Reeves
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Will Files, Douglas Murray
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: John Murray
FOLEY ARTISTS: Dan O’Connell, Andy Malcolm
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: John Morris, Jack Whittaker, Scott Guitteau, Doug Jackson, Mac Smith, David Grimaldi,
FOLEY EDITORS: John Murray, Scott Curtis, Thomas Small
Fury (Columbia Pictures)
PRODUCED BY: Bill Block, David Ayer, Ethan Smith, John Lesher
DIRECTED BY: David Ayer
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER: Paul N.J. Ottosson, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Mark Pappas
FOLEY ARTISTS: Gary Hecker, Rick Owens
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Jamie Hardt, MPSE, Lee Gilmore, MPSE, Hamilton Sterling,
Bruce Tanis, MPSE
FOLEY EDITORS: Jonathan Klein, Scott Curtis, MPSE
Guardians of the Galaxy (Marvel Studios)
PRODUCED BY: Victoria Alonso, Kevin Feige, Louis D’Esposito, Alan Fine
DIRECTED BY: James Gunn
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Matthew Wood, Christopher Boyes
SOUND DESIGNER: Christopher Boyes, David Acord
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Kevin Sellers
FOLEY ARTISTS: Denise Thorpe, Jana Vance
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: David Acord, Kyrsten Mate, David Chrastka
DIALOGUE/ADR EDITORS: Cheryl Nardi, Brad Semenoff
FOLEY EDITORS: Dee Selby, Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Interstellar (Paramount Pictures; Warner Brothers; Legendary Pictures, Syncopy)
PRODUCED BY: Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas, Lynda Obst
DIRECTED BY: Christopher Nolan
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Richard King
SOUND DESIGNER: Richard King
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Christopher Flick
FOLEY ARTISTS: John Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Michael W. Mitchell, Jeff Sawyer, Ken Johnson, Aaron Glascock
FOLEY EDITORS: Michael Dressel, Scott Curtis, MPSE
Unbroken (Universal Pictures)
PRODUCED BY: Matthew Baer, Angelina Jolie, Clayton Townsend
DIRECTED BY: Angelina Jolie
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Becky Sullivan, MPSE, Andrew DeCristofaro, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNER: Jay Wilkinson, Eric A. Norris, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: David Raines, MPSE
FOLEY ARTISTS: Dan O’Connell, John T. Cucci, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Karen Triest, Dan Hegeman, Nancy MacLeod,
Darren “Sunny” Warkentin, MPSE

FEATURE FOREIGN LANGUAGE -EFFECTS/ FOLEY/ DIALOGUE/ ADR
Human Capital (Indiana Production Company)
PRODUCED BY: Marco Cohen, Fabrizio Donvito, Benedetto Habib
DIRECTED BY: Paolo Virzí
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Daniela Bassani
SOUND DESIGNER: Gianni Pallotto
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Paolo Amici, Riccardo Cameracanna, Daniele Quadrioli,
David Quadrioli
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Enzo Mandara
MUSIC EDITOR: Taketo Gohara
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Fabrizio Quadrioli, Italo Cameracanna
The Liberator (Producciones Insurgentes, C.A.)
PRODUCED BY: Ana Loehnert, Winfried Hammacher, Alberto Arvelo
DIRECTED BY: Alberto Arvelo
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Jay Nierenberg, MPSE, Jonathan Wales
SOUND DESIGNER: Trevor Gates
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Andrés Velasquez
FOLEY ARTIST: Vicki O’Reilly Vandegrift
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Chris Diebold, Steven Iba, Charles Maynes, MPSE, Brent Findley
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Angela Hemingway, Todd Niesen, MPSE
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Ramiro Belgardt
ADR EDITORS: Juan Diego Borda, Aleksandar Sasha Panich
FOLEY EDITOR: Zach Schmitt, MPSE
The Raid 2 (Pt. Merantau Films)
PRODUCED BY: Aram Tertzakian, Nick Spicer, Rangga Maya Barack-Evans
DIRECTED BY: Gareth Evans
SUPERVISING SOUND / FOLEY EDITOR: Jonathan Greber
SOUND DESIGNERS: Brandon Proctor, Al Nelson
FOLEY ARTIST: Sean England
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Dug Winningham, Kim Foscato
Roar (Abis Rizvi Films)
PRODUCED BY: Abiz Rizvi
DIRECTED BY: Kamal Sadanah
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Resul Pookutty, MPSE, Amrit Pritam Dutta
SOUND DESIGNER: Resul Pookutty, Amrit Pritam Dutta
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Vijay Kumar
FOLEY ARTISTS: Karnail Singh Virdi, Sajjan Chowdhry
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Amrit Pritam Dutta, Vijay Kumar, Arunav Dutta, Abhishruti Bezboruah
Uzumasa Limelight (Eleven Arts)
PRODUCED BY: Ko Mori
DIRECTED BY: Ken Ochiai
SUPERVISING SOUND / DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Carlos Sanches
SOUND DESIGNER: Matt Hall, Josh Johnson
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: John Sanacore
FOLEY ARTIST: Jeff Wilhoit, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Gerry Gonzalez, Hiroki Matsuura
MUSIC EDITORS: Nobuko Toda, Kazuma Jinnouchi

FEATURE MUSIC
Birdman (New Regency Pictures)
PRODUCED BY: Arnon Milchan, James W. Skotchdopole, Alejandro González Iñárritu,
John Lesher
DIRECTED BY: Alejandro González Iñárritu
MUSIC EDITORS: Terry Wilson, Will Kaplan
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (Twentieth Century Fox)
PRODUCED BY: Dylan Clark, Peter Chernin, Mark Bomback, Thomas Hammel
DIRECTED BY: Matt Reeves
MUSIC EDITOR: Paul Apelgren
The Fault In Our Stars (Temple Hill Entertainment)
PRODUCED BY: Wyck Godfrey, Marty Bowen
DIRECTED BY: Josh Boone
MUSIC EDITOR: Katrina Schiller
Gone Girl (Twentieth Century Fox)
PRODUCED BY: Cean Chaffin, Resse Witherspoon, Joshua Donen, Arnon Milchan
DIRECTED BY: David Fincher
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Jonathon Stevens
MUSIC EDITORS: Ren Klyce
Guardians of the Galaxy (Marvel Studios)
PRODUCED BY: Kevin Feige, Victoria Alonso, Louis D’Esposito
DIRECTED BY: James Gunn
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Steve Durkee
MUSIC EDITORS: Will Kaplan, Darrell Hall
Interstellar (Paramount Pictures; Warner Brothers; Legendary Pictures, Syncopy)
PRODUCED BY: Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas, Lynda Obst
DIRECTED BY: Christopher Nolan
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Alex Gibson
MUSIC EDITOR: Ryan Rubin
Selma (Pathe)
PRODUCED BY: Oprah Winfrey, Dede Gardner, Christian Colson, Jeremy Kleiner
DIRECTED BY: Ava DuVernay
MUSIC EDITORS: Julie Pearce, Clint Bennett

FEATURE MUSICAL
Annie (Olive Bridge Entertainment)
PRODUCED BY: Will Gluck, Alicia Emmrich, James Lassiter, Will Smith
DIRECTED BY: Will Gluck
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jon Wakeham
MUSIC EDITORS: Lisa Jaime, Sherry Whitfield
Get On Up (JB Films LLC)
PRODUCED BY: Mick Jagger, Victoria Pearman, Brian Grazer, Erica Huggins
DIRECTED BY: Tate Taylor
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Curt Sobel, MPSE
MUSIC EDITORS: Jordan Corngold, Bill Bernstein, Stephanie Lowry, Richard Henderson
Into the Woods (Lucamar Productions)
PRODUCED BY: John DeLuca, Rob Marshall, Callum McDougall, Marc Platt
DIRECTED BY: Rob Marshall
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Mike Higham
MUSIC EDITOR: Jennifer Dunnington
Jersey Boys (Malpaso Productions)
PRODUCED BY: Clint Eastwood, Robert Lorenz, Graham King
DIRECTED BY: Clint Eastwood
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Chris McGeary
MUSIC EDITORS: Tommy Lockett, Angela Claverie
Whiplash (Blumhouse Productions)
PRODUCED BY: Jason Blum, Jason Reitman, Couper Samuelson, David Lancaster
DIRECTED BY: Damien Chazelle
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Ben Wilkins, MPSE, Craig Mann
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Richard Henderson
MUSIC EDITOR: Craig Mann

COMPUTER EPISODIC (WEBISODE)
Halo: Nightfall (Scott Free)
PRODUCED BY: Aidan Elliott, Mark Huffam
DIRECTED BY: Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Lee Walpole
SOUND DESIGNER: Andy Kennedy
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Sarah Elias
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Jeff Richardson,
FOLEY ARTIST: Meltem Baytok Topalkci
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Matthew Mewett, Danton Tanimura
Jabbawockeez Presents Regenerate (Jabbawookeez)
PRODUCED BY: Kevin Tancheroen, Beatriz Acevedo, Doug Grieff, Lydia Antonini
DIRECTED BY: Kevin Tancheroen
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Michael Babcock
SOUND DESIGNERS: Michael Babcock, Tim Gedemer
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Bryan Jerden
Poet Anderson: The Dream Walker (To The Stars)
PRODUCED BY: Tom DeLonge, Ben Kull
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / DESIGNER: Robert Kellough, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: George Pereyra
Video Game High School – Season 3, Episode 1 “OMGWTFPSI” (The Collective Digital Studio LLC)
PRODUCED BY: Raul Celaya, Abanoub Andraous
DIRECTED BY: Freddie Wong, Matt Arnold
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Steven Cahill
SOUND DESIGNERS: Steven Cahill, Aaron Bartscht
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Gerry Montejo
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Jon Lyga
FOLEY ARTIST: Gerry Montejo
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Aaron Bartscht, Richard Garcia
MUSIC EDITORS: Greg Nicolett, Preston Shepard
World of Warcraft – Lords of War (Rollover Productions, Inc)
PRODUCED BY: Caroline Hernandez, MPSE, Philip Hillenbrand, Eric Davis
DIRECTED BY: Doug Gregory, Marc Messenger
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Paul Menichini, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNERS: Tim Nielsen, Stuart Provine
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Darrin Mann
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Alexander Ephraim
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Andrea Toyias
FOLEY ARTIST: Gregg Barbanell, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Charles Deenen, MPSE, Caroline Hernandez, MPSE
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Derek Duke
MUSIC EDITORS: Neal Acree, Alexander Ephraim, MPSE

DIRECT TO VIDEO ANIMATION
The Boxcar Children (Hammerhead Productions)
PRODUCED BY: Dan Chuba, Mark Dippe
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Eric Lalicata, Tom Boykin
SOUND DESIGNER: Ryan Gegenheimer
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Kyle Lane
FOLEY ARTIST: Tara Blume
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Dhyana Carlton-Tims
The Pirate Fairy (Disneytoon Studios)
PRODUCED BY: Jenni Magee-Cook, John Lasseter
DIRECTED BY: Peggy Holmes
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Todd Toon, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNER: Todd Toon, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Thomas Whiting
FOLEY ARTISTS: John Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Odin Benitez, MPSE, Adam Kopald, MPSE, Charles W. Ritter,
Pernell L. Salinas
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Charles Martin Inouye
MUSIC EDITOR: Jim Harrison
Rainbow Brite (Feeln)
PRODUCED BY: Jack Liburn, Laurence Braun
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Eric Marks, MPSE
Scooby Doo and the Wrestle-Mania Mystery (Warner Bros. Animation)
PRODUCED BY: John Donkin, Jerry Davis
DIRECTED BY: Brandon Vietti
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Devon Bowman, Rob McIntyre
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Aran Tanchum
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Kelly Foley-Downes
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Mark Keatts
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Michael Garcia, MPSE
FOLEY ARTIST: Vincent Guisetti
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Jessey Drake, Jim Lucero, Marc Schmidt, Michael Kreple
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Ryan Shore
Star Wars: The Clone Wars “Sacrifice” (Lucasfilm Animation)
PRODUCED BY: George Lucas, Cary Silver, Dave Filoni, Steward Lee
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Matthew Wood
SOUND DESIGNER: David Acord
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Kevin Sellers
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Steve Slanec
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Jeremy Bowker
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Dean Menta
MUSIC EDITOR: Sean Kiner

DIRECT TO VIDEO LIVE ACTION
The Christmas Dragon (Arrowstorm Entertainment)
PRODUCED BY: Jason Faller, Kynan Griffin
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Carlos Sanches
SOUND DESIGNERS: Josh Johnson, Carlos Sanches
Leprechaun: Origins (WWE Studios)
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Darren “Sunny” Warkentin, MPSE, Lon Bender, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNERS: Kris Fenske, MPSE, Rusty Dumm
The Prince (Emmett/Furla Films)
PRODUCED BY: Randall Emmett, George Furla
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: David Barber, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNERS: Ben Zarai, SeanGray
Red Sky (Aldamisa Entertainment)
PRODUCED BY: Russell Gray, Dmitry Guzeev
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: David Barber, MPSE, Ben Zarai
SOUND DESIGNER: Ken Skoglund
Stonehearst Asylum (Icon Productions)
PRODUCED BY: Mark Amin, Bruce Davey
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Lon Bender, MPSE, Bill Dean
SOUND DESIGNERS: Lon Bender, MPSE, Kris Fenske, MPSE
WER (FilmDistrict)
PRODUCED BY: Morris Paulson, Mathew Peterman
SUPERVSING SOUND EDITOR: Trip Brock

GAME CINEMATICS
Far Cry 4
Ubisoft Montreal
PRODUCED BY: Dan Hay
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Chris Ove
SOUND DESIGNERS: Kevin Vail, Eduardo Vaisman
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Martin Laplante
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Philip Hunter
FOLEY ARTISTS: Alexis Farand, Tchae Measroch
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Marc Gagnon, Jean-Francois St-Pierre, Chris Groegler, Matte Wagner
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Carl Bramucci, Emmanuelle Novero
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Jerome Angelot
MUSIC EDITOR: Simon Laundry
Halo: Master Chief Collection 2014 (Blur / Microsoft / 343 Industries)
PRODUCED BY: Tyler Jeffers, Frank Balson, Bonnie Ross, Dan Ayoub
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Charles Deenen, MPSE, Tim Gedemer, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNERS: Csaba Wagner, Stuart Provine
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Braden Parkes
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Trygg Littlefield
FOLEY ARTISTS: Gregg Barbanell, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Tim Walston, MPSE, Justin Davey, George Pereyra, Travis Prater
League of Legends – “A New Dawn” (Riot Games)
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Riot Games Audio Team
SOUND DESIGNERS: Riot Games Audio Team
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Riot Games Audio Team
FOLEY ARTISTS: Gary Hecker, Gary Marullo
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Riot Games Audio Team
Overwatch- “The Exhibit”
Rollover Productions, Inc
PRODUCED BY: Caroline Hernandez, Taka Yasuda
DIRECTED BY: Jeff Chamberlain
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Paul Menichini, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNERS: Tim Nielsen, Caroline Hernandez, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Darrin Mann
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Alexander Ephraim, MPSE
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Andrea Toyias
FOLEY ARTISTS: Gregg Barbanell, MPSE
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Derek Duke
MUSIC EDITOR: Neal Acree
Star Citizen (Cloud Imperium Games, LLC)
PRODUCED BY: Chris Roberts, Travis Day, John Schimmel
DIRECTED BY: Chris Roberts, Martin Galway
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Charles Deenen, MPSE, Tim Gedemer, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNER: Jay Jennings
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Bryan Jerden, Travis Prater
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Robb Gilligan
World of Warcraft – Warlords of Draenor Intro Cinematic (Rollover Productions, Inc.)
PRODUCED BY: Caroline Hernandez, MPSE, Taka Yasuda
DIRECTED BY: Marc Messenger
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Paul Menichini, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNERS: David Farmer, MPSE, Caroline Hernandez, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Darrin Mann
FOLEY ARTIST: Gregg Barbanell, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Alexander Ephraim, MPSE
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Andrea Toyias, Thomas Brewer, MPSE
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: John Kurlander
MUSIC EDITOR: Neal Acree

TV ANIMATION – EFFECTS/ FOLEY/ DIALOGUE/ ADR
The 7D “Buckets / Frankengloom” (Disney Television Animation)
PRODUCED BY: Louis Cuck (Line Producer), Tom Warburton (Co-EP), Tom Ruegger (EP)
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Kate Finan, Otis Van Osten
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: John Sanacore
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Jason Oliver
FOLEY ARTIST: Jeff Wilhoit, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Roger Pallan, Gerardo Gonzalez
Gravity Falls “Into the Bunker” (Disney Television Animation)
PRODUCED BY: Alex Hirsch, Rob Renzetti, Brian Doell
DIRECTED BY: Joe Pitt
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER: Heather Olsen, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Aran Tanchum
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Robbi Smith, MPSE
FOLEY ARTIST: John Lampinen
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero “North Pole Down” (Disney TV Animation)
PRODUCED BY: Sam Levine, Jared Bush, Michele Mazzano
DIRECTED BY: Tom De Rosier, Adam Henry
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Eric Freeman
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Roy Braverman
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Mark Kondracki
FOLEY ARTIST: John Lampinen
Sofia The First “The Curse of Princess Ivy” (Walt Disney Productions)
PRODUCED BY: Jamie Mitchell, Craig Gerber, Clay Renfroe
DIRECTED BY: Jamie Mitchell, Mircea Mantta
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Timothy J. Borquez, MPSE, Thomas Syslo
FOLEY ARTIST: Diane Greco
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Alex Borquez, Tony Orozco, Daisuke Sawa
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Nick Gotten
Star Wars: Rebels “Gathering Forces” (Lucasfilm Animation)
PRODUCED BY: Simon Kinberg, Dave Filoni, Greg Weisman, Kiri Hart
DIRECTED BY: Dave Filoni, Steward Lee
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Matthew Wood, David Acord
SOUND DESIGNER: David Acord
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Frank Rinella
FOLEY ARTISTS: Kim Patrick, Frank Rinella
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Ryan Frias
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Tony Diaz, MPSE
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Sean Kiner
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles “In Dreams” (Nickelodeon Animation Studios Inc.)
PRODUCED BY: Ciro Nieli, Brandon Auman, Peter Hastings, Macgregor Middleton
DIRECTED BY: Sebastian Montes
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jeff Shiffman
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Roger Pallan
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Anna Adams
FOLEY ARTISTS: Roger Pallan, Alex Ullrich, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Gerardo Gonzalez, Matt Hall
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Sebastian Evans II
Ultimate Spider-Man “The Spider-Verse: Part 1″ (Film Roman/Marvel Animation)
PRODUCED BY: Eric Radomski, Kenneth Ito, Harrison Wilcox, Jeph Loeb
DIRECTED BY: Alex Soto
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Mike Draghi , MPSE
SOUND DESIGNERS: Greg Rubin, Marcos Abrom
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Maciek Malish, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: John Brengman
FOLEY ARTISTS: Maciek Krakówka, Tomek Dukszta
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Jesse Arruda, MPSE

TV DOCUMENTARY LONG FORM – EFFECTS/ FOLEY/ DIALOGUE/ ADR
Deadliest Catch “You’ll Know My Name is the Lord”(Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel)
PRODUCED BY: Decker Watson, John Gray, Jeff Conroy, Johnny Beechler
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER: Bob Bronow, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Doug Kern
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Eddie Rodriguez
MUSIC EDITOR: Selina Zakaria
Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways “Seattle” (Roswell Films)
PRODUCED BY: John Ramsay, James A. Rota
DIRECTED BY: Dave Grohl
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER /
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Eddie Kim
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Jeff Fuller
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Eddie Kim, Justin Lebens
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Justin Lebens
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Jeff Fuller
The World Wars “Trial By Fire” (Stephen David Entertainment For History)
PRODUCED BY: Stephen David, Shirley Escott
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Tim W. Kelly
SOUND DESIGNERS: Jonathan Soule, Brian McCallister
MUSIC EDITORS: John Kilgour, Mike Alfin

TV DOCUMENTARY SHORT FORM – EFFECTS/ FOLEY/ DIALOGUE/ ADR
Ax Men “Ax Marks the Spot” (Original Productions / Max Post)
PRODUCED BY: Dave Freed, Sarah Whalen, Adam Bradley, Jeff Meredith
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER: Bob Bronow, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Chris Chappel
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Jake Allston
Undrafted “105” (Mandalay Sports Media)
PRODUCED BY: Marc Levy, Michael Gleaton
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Eric Lalicata, Shaun Cunningham
Unsung Heroes: The Story Of America’s Female Patriots“Part 1″ (Eleventh Day Entertainment)
PRODUCED BY: Frank Martin, Luke Ellis, Matthew Hickey
DIRECTED BY: Frank Martin
SUPERVISING SOUND / DIALOGUE EDITOR /
SOUND EFFECTS / DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Jack Sherman
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Larry Brown
MUSIC EDITOR: Larry Brown

TV LONG FORM – DIALOGUE/ ADR
Deliverance Creek “Pilot” (Lifetime)
PRODUCED BY: Jon Amiel, Melissa Carter
DIRECTED BY: Jon Amiel
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Christopher Aud, Gregory Gerlich
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Stephanie Brown
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: David Cowan
Klondike “Episode 1″ (Scott Free)
PRODUCED BY: Michael Frislev, Clara George, Chad Oakes
DIRECTED BY: Simon Cellan Jones
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Lee Walpole
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Jason Lawrence
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Iain Eyre
Lizzie Borden Took An Ax (Sony Pictures Television)
PRODUCED BY: Judith Verno, Michael Mahoney
DIRECTED BY: Nick Gome
SUPERVISING SOUND / DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Bernard Weiser, MPSE
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Rob Getty, MPSE
The Normal Heart (HBO)
PRODUCED BY: Dante Di Loreto, Dede Gardner, Alexis Woodall, Gina Lamar
DIRECTED BY: Ryan Murphy
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Gary Megregian, MPSE
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Jason Krane, MPSE
Petals On The Wind (Cue the Dog Productions)
PRODUCED BY: Meredith Finn
DIRECTED BY: Karen Moncrieff
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Erich Gann, Joe Melody
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Erich Gann

TV LONG FORM – FX/ FOLEY
Houdini “Night 1” (Lionsgate Entertainment)
PRODUCED BY: Gerald W. Abrams, David Eick, Ildiko Kemeny, Karen Mayeda-Vranek
DIRECTED BY: Uli Edel
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Michael J. Benavente, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Robert Ulrich
FOLEY ARTIST: Joan Rowe, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Michael Sana, Paul Diller, Tim Cleveland, Gary Megregian, MPSE
ISA (Fluency)
PRODUCED BY: Valerie Stadler, Jose Marquez
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Eric Lalicata, Tom Boykin
SOUND DESIGNER: Zach Goheen
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Kyle Lane
FOLEY ARTIST: Tara Blume
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Ryan Gegenheimer
Klondike “Episode 1″ (Scott Free)
PRODUCED BY: Michael Frislev, Clara George, Chad Oakes
DIRECTED BY: Simon Cellan Jones
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Lee Walpole
SOUND DESIGNER: Frank Laratta
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Catherine Thomas
FOLEY ARTISTS: Sue Harding, Peter Burgis
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Andy Kennedy, Joe Beal, John Sawa, Juraj Mravec
Lizzie Borden Took An Ax (Sony Pictures Television)
PRODUCED BY: Judith Verno, Michael Mahoney
DIRECTED BY: Nick Gomez
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER: Bernard Weiser, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Mike Pipgras, MPSE
FOLEY ARTIST: Anita Cannella
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Mark Lanza, MPSE, Mark Petersen
The Normal Heart (HBO)
PRODUCED BY: Dante Di Loreto, Dede Gardner, Alexis Woodall, Gina Lamar
DIRECTED BY: Ryan Murphy
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Gary Megregian, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNERS: Timothy A. Cleveland, John Petaja
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Scott Curtis, MPSE
FOLEY ARTISTS: Alicia Stevenson, Dawn Lunsford
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Paul Diller

TV SHORT FORM – DIALOGUE / ADR
Game of Thrones “The Children” (HBO Programming in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions)
PRODUCED BY: David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Greg Spence
DIRECTED BY: Alex Graves
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Tim Kimmel
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Jed Dodge
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Tim Hands
Homeland “Redux” (Showtime/ Fox 21)
PRODUCED BY: Howard Gordon, Alex Ganza
DIRECTED BY: Carl Franklin
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Craig Dellinger, MPSE
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Jon Wakeham, Nello Torri
Houdini “Night 2” (Lionsgate Entertainment)
PRODUCED BY: Gerald W. Abrams, David Eick, Ildiko Kemeny, Karen Mayeda-Vranek
DIRECTED BY: Uli Edel
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR /
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Michael Benavente, MPSE
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: David Beadle, Lance Wiseman
The Newsroom “Oh Shenandoah” (HBO / Farnsworth Entertainment Productions)
PRODUCED BY: Aaron Sorkin, Alan Poul, Dauri Chase
DIRECTED BY: Paul Lieberstein
SUPERVISING SOUND / ADR EDITOR: Mark Relyea
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Edmund Lachmann, Julie Altus
Penny Dreadful – SEASON 1 “Seance” (Desert Wolf Productions)
PRODUCED BY: John Logan, Sheila Hockin, Bill Goddard, John Weber
DIRECTED BY: Juan Antonio Bayona
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jane Tattersall, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: David McCallum
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Dale Sheldrake
The Strain “The Box” (The Strain Productions Inc)
PRODUCED BY: Guillermo Del Toro, Carlton Cuss, Chuck Hogan, Ra’uf Glascow
SUPERVISING SOUND / DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Nelson Ferreira
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Jill Purdy, MPSE
True Blood “Jesus Gonna Be Here” (Fangbanger Productions, Inc.)
PRODUCED BY: Brian Buckner, Gregg Fienberg
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: John Benson, MPSE
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Jason Krane, MPSE
True Detective “Who Goes There” (HBO)
PRODUCED BY: Carol Cuddy, Steve Golin, Jessica Levin, Scott Stephens
DIRECTED BY: Cary Fukunaga
SUPERVISING SOUND / DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Eliza Paley

TV SHORT FORM – FX/ FOLEY
The 100 “We Are Grounders – Part Two” (Bonanza Productions, Inc.)
PRODUCED BY: Jason Rothenberg, Jae Marchant, Tim Scanlan, Kira Snyder
DIRECTED BY: Dean White
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Norval Crutcher III, MPSE, Peter Austin
SOUND DESIGNER: Peter Daniel Lago, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Mitch Gettleman
FOLEY ARTISTS: Catherine Harper, MPSE, Ellen Heuer
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Marc Meyer
Fargo “Ep 106 – Buridan’s Ass” (MGM Television & FXP)
PRODUCED BY: Noah Hawley, Warren Littlefield, John Cameron, Michael Frislev
DIRECTED BY: Colin Bucksey
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Frank Laratta, Kevin Buchholz
SOUND DESIGNER: John Peccatiello
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Andrew Morgado
FOLEY ARTIST: Adam Decoster
Game of Thrones “The Children” (HBO Programming in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions)
PRODUCED BY: David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Greg Spence
DIRECTED BY: Alex Graves
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Tim Kimmel
SOUND DESIGNER: Paula Fairfield, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Brett Voss
FOLEY ARTISTS: Jeffrey Wilhoit, MPSE, Dylan Wilhoit
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Bradley Katona, MPSE
Peaky Blinders “Episode 1” (Tiger Aspect)
PRODUCED BY: Katie Swinden
DIRECTED BY: Otto Bathurst
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Lee Walpole
SOUND DESIGNER: Jim Goddard
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Catherine Thomas
FOLEY ARTIST: Andie Derrick
Penny Dreadful “Night Work” (Neal Street Productions/Showtime Networks Inc.)
PRODUCED BY: John Logan, Sam Mendes, Pippa Harris, Sheila Hockin
DIRECTED BY: J.A. Bayona
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jane Tattersall, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNER: Oriol Tarragó
FOLEY ARTISTS: Andy Malcolm, Goro Koyama
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: David Rose, MPSE, Marc Bech
True Detective “The Secret Fate of All Life” (HBO)
PRODUCED BY: Scott Stephens, Steve Golin, Jessica Levin
DIRECTED BY: Cary Joji Fukunaga
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Eliza Paley
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Lidia Tamplenizza
FOLEY ARTISTS: Matt Haasch, Jay Peck
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Mariusz Glabinski, MPSE
Vikings “Answers in Blood” (World 2000 Entertainment)
PRODUCED BY: Sheila Hockin, Steve Wakefield, Bill Goddard, Michael Hirst
DIRECTED BY: Jeff Woolnough
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jane Tattersall, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNER: Steve Medeiros
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Andy Malcolm
FOLEY ARTISTS: Goro Koyama, Sandra Fox

TV SHORT FORM MUSIC SCORE
Almost Human “Simon Says” (Bonanza Productions)
PRODUCED BY: Joel H Wyman, Brian Burke, Tanya Swerling
MUSIC EDITOR: Warren Brown, MPSE
American Horror Story “Monsters Among Us” (Ryan Murphy Productions)
PRODUCED BY: Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Alexis Woodall, Dante Di Loreto
DIRECTED BY: Ryan Murphy
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: David Klotz
Banshee “The Thunder Man” (Screaming Spirit Prod, LLC)
PRODUCED BY: Greg Yaitanes, Allen M Palmer, Alan Ball, Jonathan Tropper
DIRECTED BY: Greg Yaitanes
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Skye Lewin, MPSE
Borgia “1507” (Atlantique Productions – Lagardère Entertainment)
PRODUCED BY: Tom Fontana, Barry Levinson
MUSIC EDITOR: Robert Cotnoir, MPSE
Fargo “The Crocodile’s Dilemma” (Fargo Alberta Productions)
PRODUCED BY: Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, Noah Hawley, Warren Littlefield
DIRECTED BY: Adam Bernstein
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Skye Lewin, MPSE
Game of Thrones “The Watchers On The Wall” (HBO)
PRODUCED BY: David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Carolyn Strauss, Greg Spence
DIRECTED BY: Neil Marshall
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: David Klotz
Gotham “Lovecraft” (Warner Bros.)
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Ashley Revell
House of Cards “Chapter 14” (Media Rights Capital)
PRODUCED BY: Dana Brunetti, David Fincher, Eric Roth, Kevin Spacey
DIRECTED BY: Carl Franklin
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Jonathon Stevens
MUSIC EDITOR: Marie Ebbing

VERNA FIELDS AWARD FOR STUDENT FILM MAKERS
Sin Frontera (Chapman University Dodge College of Film and Media Arts)
PRODUCED BY: Israel Gutierrez
DIRECTED BY: Israel Gutierrez
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND EFFECTS / FOLEY /
DIALOGUE & ADR EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER: Shasha Dong
FOLEY ARTISTS: Israel Gutierrez, Katherine Katherine Shafer
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Shasha Dong
The Night Guardian (University of Southern California, School of Cinematic Arts)
PRODUCED BY: Kyle Dare, Jamari Perry
DIRECTED BY: Brian Ott
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Zheng Jia, Reese Robinson
SOUND DESIGNER: Zheng Jia
SUPERVISING SOUND EFFECTS / FOLEY /
MUSIC EDITOR: Zheng Jia
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Reese Robinson
FOLEY ARTISTS: Kyle Dare, Brian Ott
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Reese Robinson
Hominid (Savannah College of Art and Design)
PRODUCED BY: Justin Suttles, Oran Domingue, John Dan
DIRECTED BY: Justin Suttles
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / DIALOGUE & ADR EDITOR
SOUND DESIGNER: Thomas Schmidt
FOLEY ARTISTS: Nick Caramela, Becca High
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Kyle Lammerding, Nick Lawrence, Jake Flack, Leo Marcil
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Max Christman
Sea Odyssey (Savannah College of Art and Design)
PRODUCED BY: Timothy Cella, Adam Nelson, Carolyn Shannon, Lauren Skillen
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Beau Anthony Jimenez
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Eolyne Arnold
FOLEY ARTIST: Melissa Terry
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Jacob Flack, Nick Caramela, Matt Yocum
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Kia Paquin
Posthumous (University Of Miami)
PRODUCED BY: Noah DeBonis, Lissette Villarchao
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR
SOUND DESIGNER / SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR / SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Jorge Fernandez
FOLEY ARTISTS: Giampiero Paglione

Leave your thoughts on 2015 Golden Reel Awards film nominations below in the comments section. For more Golden Reel Awards photos, videos, and information, visit our Golden Reel Awards Page, subscribe to us by Email, follow us on Twitter, Tumblr, Google+, or “like” us on Facebook for quick updates.

Source: Chinokino

Tags: , , , , , , ,

About the Author

About the Author: Editor-in-chief of Film-Book.com, ProMovieBlogger.com, and TrendingAwards.com. .

Subscribe

If you enjoyed this article, subscribe now to receive more just like it.