Robert Awards 2013: 30th Annual Robertprisen Nominations

The nominations for the 30th Annual Robert Awards (Robertprisen) have been announced. The 2013 Robert Awards nominations were voted on “by [Danmarks Film Akademi] members…[and] is [an] acknowledgement by Danish industry colleagues of a person’s or film’s outstanding contributions during the previous year…The presentation of the 30th annual Robertprisen will take place on February 29, 2013.”

The nominations list for the 30th Annual Robertprisen:

Best Film
10 timer til Paradis (Teddy Bear)
SF Production, Producer: Morten Kjems Juhl
Director: Mads Matthiesen
Den skaldede frisør (Love is All You Need)
Zentropa, Producere: Sisse Graum Jørgensen & Vibeke Windeløv
Director: Susanne Bier
En kongelig affære (A Royal Affair)
Zentropa, Producere: Louise Vesth, Sisse Graum Jørgensen & Meta Louise Foldager
Director: Nikolaj Arcel
Kapringen (A Hijacking)
Nordisk Film Production, Producere: Thomas Radoor & René Ezra
Director: Tobias Lindholm
Undskyld jeg forstyrrer (Excuse Me)
Fine & Mellow, Producer: Thomas Gammeltoft
Director: Henrik Ruben Genz

Best Children’s Film
Fuglejagten (The Great Bird Race)
Nimbus Film, Producer: Anders Toft Andersen
Director: Christian Dyekjær
Gummi T
Crone Film, Producere: Nina Crone & Erik Wilstrup
Director: Michael Hegner
Marco Macaco
Nice Ninja, Producer: Thomas Borch Nielsen
Director: Jan Rahbek
Max Pinlig på Roskilde – nu med mor (Max Embarassing goes to the Festival)
Asta Film, Producere: Per Holst, Michael Bille Frandsen, Stefan Frost & Henrik Underbjerg
Director: Lotte Svendsen
You & Me Forever
Nimbus Film, Producer: Anders Toft Andersen
Director: Kaspar Munk

Best Actor
Jens Jørn Spottag, Hvidsten Gruppen (This Life)
Lars Mikkelsen, Viceværten (A Caretaker’s Tale)
Mads Mikkelsen, En kongelig affære (A Royal Affair)
Søren Malling, Kapringen (A Hijacking)
Søren Sætter-Lassen, Marie Krøyer

Best Actress
Alicia Vikander, En kongelig affære (A Royal Affair)
Birgitte Hjort Sørensen, Marie Krøyer
Bodil Jørgensen, Hvidsten Gruppen (This Life)
Sara Hjort, Undskyld jeg forstyrrer (Excuse Me)
Trine Dyrholm, Den skaldede frisør (Love is All You Need)

Best Supporting Actor
Bjarne Henriksen, Hvidsten Gruppen (This Life)
Lars Bom, Max Pinlig på Roskilde – nu med mor (Max Embarassing goes to the Festival)
Mikkel Boe Følsgaard, En kongelig affære (A Royal Affair)
Nicolaj Kopernikus, Viceværten (A Caretaker’s Tale)
Pilou Asbæk, Kapringen (A Hijacking)

Best Supporting Actress
Emilie Kruse, You & Me Forever
Lotte Andersen, Undskyld jeg forstyrrer (Excuse Me)
Molly Blixt Egelind, Den skaldede frisør (Love is All You Need)
Stine Stengade, Undskyld jeg forstyrrer (Excuse Me)
Trine Dyrholm, En kongelig affære (A Royal Affair)

Best Director
Kaspar Munk, Marie Krøyer
Lotte Svendsen, Max Pinlig på Roskilde – nu med mor (Max Embarassing goes to the Festival)
Nikolaj Arcel, En kongelig affære (A Royal Affair)
Susanne Bier, Den skaldede frisør (Love is All You Need)
Tobias Lindholm, Kapringen (A Hijacking)

Best Screenplay
Anders Thomas Jensen, Den skaldede frisør (Love is All You Need)
Lotte Svendsen, Mette Horn & David Sandreuter, Max Pinlig på Roskilde – nu med mor (Max Embarassing goes to the Festival)
Marie Østerbye & Christian Torpe, Sover Dolly på ryggen? (Does Dolly Sleep on Her Back?)
Nikolaj Arcel & Rasmus Heisterberg, En kongelig affære (A Royal Affair)
Tobias Lindholm, Kapringen (A Hijacking)

Best Cinematography
Dirk Brüel, Marie Krøyer
Magnus Nordenhof Jønck, Kapringen (A Hijacking)
Rasmus Videbæk, En kongelig affære (A Royal Affair)
Sebastian Blenkov, Undskyld jeg forstyrrer (Excuse Me)
Søren Bay, Marie Krøyer

Best Production Design
Jette Lehmann, Marie Krøyer
Mette Rio, Undskyld jeg forstyrrer (Excuse Me)
Niels Sejer, En kongelig affære (A Royal Affair)
Peter Grant, Den skaldede frisør (Love is All You Need)
Thomas Greve, Kapringen (A Hijacking)

Best Costume Design
Louise Hauberg, Kapringen (A Hijacking)
Manon Rasmussen, En kongelig affære (A Royal Affair)
Manon Rasmussen, Marie Krøyer
Mette Lynggaard, You & Me Forever
Susie Bjørnvad, Undskyld jeg forstyrrer (Excuse Me)

Best Make-up
Birgitte Lassen, Max Pinlig på Roskilde – nu med mor (Max Embarassing goes to the Festival)
Dennis Knudsen & Tina Helmark, Marie Krøyer
Ivo Strangmüller, En kongelig affære (A Royal Affair)
Louise Hauberg, Kapringen (A Hijacking)
Soile Ludjoi, Undskyld jeg forstyrrer (Excuse Me)

Best Special Effects
Bo Scheurer, Over kanten (Over the Edge)
Jeppe Nygaard Christensen, En kongelig affære (A Royal Affair)
Martin Madsen, Hvidsten Gruppen (This Life)
Søren Hjort, Sospeter Ng’ang’a & Mads Hagberth Lund, Max Pinlig på Roskilde – nu med mor (Max Embarassing goes to the Festival)
Tonni Zinck, Anders Hald, Daniel Silwerfeldt & Jonas Severin, Marco Macaco

Best Sound
Hans Kock & Claus Lynge, En kongelig affære (A Royal Affair)
Mathias La Cour & Rune Klaussen, Max Pinlig på Roskilde – nu med mor (Max Embarassing goes to the Festival)
Morten Green, Kapringen (A Hijacking)
Peter Albrechtsen, Marie Krøyer
Roar Skau Olsen, Undskyld jeg forstyrrer (Excuse Me)

Best Editing
Adam Nielsen, Kapringen (A Hijacking)
Kasper Leick, Undskyld jeg forstyrrer (Excuse Me)
Marlene Billie Andreasen & Nanna Frank Møller, Marie Krøyer
Mikkel E.G. Nielsen & Kasper Leick, En kongelig affære (A Royal Affair)
Pernille Bech Christensen & Morten Egholm, Den skaldede frisør (Love is All You Need)

Best Music Score
Gabriel Yared & Cyrille Aufort, En kongelig affære (A Royal Affair)
Hildur Gudnadottir, Kapringen (A Hijacking)
Peter Peter, Over kanten (Over the Edge)
Sara Savery, Marie Krøyer
Søren Schou, Max Pinlig på Roskilde – nu med mor (Max Embarassing goes to the Festival)

Best Song
Gummi T, “Sangen om Gummi T – Hvem ved hvad der er op og ned”, Annika Aakjær, Halfdan E & Søren Siegumfeldt
Max Pinlig på Roskilde – nu med mor (Max Embarassing goes to the Festival) , “Videre”, Lotte Svendsen & Søren Schou
Talenttyven (The Talent Thief), “Jo-Ann”, The Heartbreak Hotels, Søren Rasted & Nicolaj Rasted

Best Actor – Television
Carsten Bjørnlund, Rita
Hannibal Harboe Rasmussen, Pendlerkids
Lars Brygmann, Lykke, 2. sæson
Nikolaj Lie Kaas, Forbrydelsen 3
Ole Boisen, A-klassen

Best Actress – Television
Amanda Rostgaard Phillipsen, Limbo
Ditte Hansen, I hegnet
Mille Dinesen, Rita
Mille Hoffmeyer Lehfeldt, Lykke, 2. sæson
Sofie Gråbøl, Forbrydelsen 3

Best Supporting Actor – Television
Martin Buch, Limbo
Olaf Johannessen, Forbrydelsen 3
Nikolaj Groth, Rita
Peter Ganzler, A-klassen
Rasmus Botoft, Lykke, 2. sæson

Best Supporting Actress – Television
Birthe Neumann, Julestjerner
Lisbeth Wulff, I hegnet
Paprika Steen, Lykke, 2.sæson
Sara Hjort, Rita
Trine Pallesen, Forbrydelsen 3

Best Television Series
A-klassen
Fridthjof Film, Producer: Mia Maria Borup
Forfattere: Mia Maria Borup, Parminder Singh & Morten BH
Directorer: Parminder Singh & Morten BH
Forbrydelsen III, The Killing 3
DR Fiktion, Producer: Piv Bernth
Forfattere: Søren Sveistrup, Torleif Hoppe & Michael W. Horsten
Director: Mikkel Serup
Limbo
DR Fiktion, Producer: David C.H. Østerbøg
Forfattere: Poul Berg & Karina Dam
Director: Poul Berg
Lykke, 2. sæson
DR Fiktion, Producer: Christian Rank
Forfattere: Hanna Lundberg & Stig Thorsboe
Director: Kasper Gaardsøe & Jesper W. Nielsen
Rita
SF Film Production, Producere: Jesper Morthorst & Karoline Leth
Forfattere: Christian Torpe & Marie Østerbye
Director: Lars Kaalund

Source: Chinokino

About the author

Rollo Tomasi

Editor-in-chief of Film-Book.com, ProMovieBlogger.com, and TrendingAwards.com.

View all posts